Rosters set for Big River Rivalry

Rosters set for Big River Rivalry

RICHMOND, VA (WWBT) - The sixth annual Big River Rivalry will kick off on Saturday at Randolph-Macon. This annual high school football all-star game features a team from north of the James River battling its south counterparts. The contest will begin at 12:30. Below are rosters for each team, made up of area seniors:

North:

Ali Jennings- Highland Springs

Alim Hunter- Henrico

Antwane Wells- Highland Springs

Brandon Sullivan- Patrick Henry

Brian Carroll- Mills Godwin

Charlie Boggs- St. Christopher’s

Christian White- Highland Springs

Colby Andrews- Lee-Davis

Cole Simon- Benedictine

D’Vonte Waller- Highland Springs

DayMone' Fleming- St. Christopher’s

Devyn Coles- Highlad Springs

Donovan Riddick- Glen Allen

Edward Curtis- Armstrong

Edward Robinson- Hanover

Eric Tavon Johnson- King William

Ernie Campbell- Douglas Freeman

Germany Reavis- John Marshall

Isaac Abel- Atlee

Jack Keck- Patrick Henry

Jaden Rodwell- Varina

Justin Meade- J.R. Tucker

Justyn Haynesworth- Hanover

Kamrin Goodman-Wallace- Hermitage

Keegan Vaughan- Thomas Jefferson

Keeron Henderson- Highland Springs

KJ Rodgers- Collegiate

Kyle Starrett- J.R. Tucker

Lamar Teal- Henrico

Lavar Teal- Henrico

Liam Simpson- Douglas Freeman

Matt Johnson- Deep Run

Michael Brost- Collegiate

Michael Norman- Varina

Pat Taylor- Douglas Freeman

Perry Snead-Johnson- Goochland

Sam Brooks- Goochland

Shamar Myles- Hermitage

Shoye Simpson- John Marshall

Tommy Riffe- King William

Tre Akande- Benedictine

Tremayne Talbert- Highland Springs

Tucker Bratton- Atlee

TyeShawn Steward- Armstrong

Tyler May- Goochland

Tyquan Wilson- Thomas Jefferson

Vance Mizelle- Deep Run

Will Belvin- Atlee

Will Shulleeta- Mills Godwin

Zach Lass- Lee-Davis

South:

Aaron Jones- Matoaca

Adam Hall- Thomas Dale

Alston Robinson- Manchester

Anthony Gary- Manchester

Austin Hart- Colonial Heights

Bell Mayo- James River

Brayden Staib- Midlothian

Chauncey Lynch- L.C. Bird

Chris Houston- Clover Hill

Cirdale Lucess- Dinwiddie

Cla’trey Reese- Dinwiddie

Collin Harding- Manchester

Damani Banks- Prince George

Damonte Briggs- Petersburg

DaMarkus Dancey- L.C. Bird

Diyonte Plummer- George Wythe

Frank Howard II- Meadowbrook

Garrett Graves- Thomas Dale

Harjit Kahlon- Thomas Dale

Hasan Gibson Jr.- James River

Immanuel Hickman- Matoaca

Isaac Jackson- George Wythe

Jacob Dowdy- Powhatan

Jacob Edwards- Dinwiddie

Jacob Taylor- Powhatan

Jesse Hadfield- James River

John Stenglein- L.C. Bird

Juan Branch- Monacan

Julian Ruiz- Clover Hill

Ky’mon Pope- Dinwiddie

Kadarius Singleton- Hopewel

Kamron Bryant- Cosby

Kayreign Lundy- Petersburg

KJ McNeil- Manchester

Luke Freudenthal- Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot

Maurice Sykes Jr.- Colonial Heights

Mykael Anderson- L.C. Bird

Neil Richburg- Midlothian

Noa Hasty- Blessed Sacrament-Huguenot

Paul Davis Jr.- Meadowbrook

Reed Powell- Trinity Episcopal

Rett Redman- Cosby

SaQuan Harrison- Prince George

Sean Wood-Allen- Hopewell

Tanner Addams- Monacan

Timothy James Sr.- Huguenot

Tristan Mann- Monacan

Vantrese Boyd- Huguenot

Zach Shumate- Trinity Episcopal

Ziayahn Jackson- Amelia

Copyright 2018 WWBT. All rights reserved.