High School Basketball Playoff Schedule and Results - NBC12 - WWBT - Richmond, VA News On Your Side

High School Basketball Playoff Schedule and Results

RICHMOND, VA (WWBT) -

The high school basketball postseason is underway. Here are updated schedules and results from area tournaments, and we'll take you all the way through the state title games at the Siegel Center in March.

Conference 3:

Boys:

Opening round-

Frankin County 46, James River 33

Thomas Dale 71, Manchester 60

Semifinals-

Cosby 74, Thomas Dale 50

Clover Hill 73, Franklin County 66

Finals-

Clover Hill @ Cosby- Saturday, 3:30

Girls:

Opening round-

Clover Hill 59, Franklin County 53

Manchester 50, James River 31

Semifinals-

Cosby 64, Manchester 39

Thomas Dale 62, Clover Hill 31

Finals-

Thomas Dale @ Cosby- Saturday, 2:00

Conference 11:

Boys:

Semifinals @ Henrico High School-

Deep Run 71, Glen Allen 49- Oliver (DR)- 29 points

Henrico 78, Hermitage 69- Buckingham (Henrico)- 29 points, 14 rebounds

Finals @ Henrico High School-

Henrico 73, Deep Run 59

Girls:

Semifinals @ Henrico High School

J.R. Tucker 65, Henrico 54

Glen Allen 51, Deep Run 30

Finals @ Henrico High School-

Glen Allen 46, J.R. Tucker 26

Conference 12:

Boys:

Opening round @ Meadowbrook High School-

Varina 54, Matoaca 39

Highland Springs 68, Prince George 62

Semifinals @ Meadowbrook High School

L.C. Bird 61. Highland Springs 53

Varina 45, Meadowbrook 44

Finals @ Meadowbrook High School-

Varina 50, L.C. Bird 35

Girls:

Opening round @ Highland Springs High School-

Highland Springs 106, Varina 16

Matoaca 47, Prince George 32

Semifinals @ Highland Springs High School-

L.C. Bird 62, Matoaca 55

Highland Springs 96, Meadowbrook 34

Finals @ Meadowbrook High School-

Highland Springs 59, L.C. Bird 39

Conference 16:

Boys:

Opening round-

Atlee 68, Patrick Henry 48- Tuesday, 7:30pm

Semifinals-

Albemarle 74, Atlee 52

Finals-

@ best seed- Friday, TBD

Girls:

Opening round-

Atlee 50, PH-Roanoke 36

Semifinals-

Patrick Henry 43, Atlee 27

Finals-

Atlee 53, Orange 38

Conference 20:

Boys:

Opening round-

Hanover 71, Midlothian 44

Huguenot 67, Powhatan 49

Semifinals-

Dinwiddie 81, Huguenot 54

Monacan 53, Hanover 37

Finals-

Monacan 61, Dinwiddie 59

Girls:

Opening round-

Midlothian 63, Hanover 45

Powhatan 58, Dinwiddie 53

Semifinals-

Monacan 74, Powhatan 21

Huguenot 46, Midlothian 41

Finals-

Monacan 65, Huguenot 32

Conference 25:

Boys:

Poquoson 67, New Kent 64

Semifinals-

Colonial Heights 59, Poquoson 39

Girls:

Opening round-

Poquoson 60, New Kent 42

Colonial Heights 49, Southampton 44

Semifinals-

Warhill 70, Colonial Heights 29

Poquoson @ Park View- Thursday, 6:00

Finals-

Park View 72, Colonial Heights 43

Conference 26:

Boys:

Opening round-

John Marshall 100, Spotsylvania 34

George Wythe 74, Petersburg 42

Thomas Jefferson 56, Armstrong 45

Semifinals @ Arthur Ashe Center-

Hopewell 77, Thomas Jefferson 58

John Marshall 49, George Wythe 27

Finals @ Arthur Ashe Center-

John Marshall vs. Hopewell- Saturday, 7:30

Girls:

Opening round-

Armstrong 79, Thomas Jefferson 25

John Marshall 41, Spotsylvania 26

Petersburg 70, George Wythe 50

Semifinals @ Arthur Ashe Center-

Petersburg 51, Hopewell 49

John Marshall 60, Armstrong 48

Finals @ Arthur Ashe Center-

Petersburg vs. John Marshall- Saturday, 6:00

Conference 33:

Girls:

Opening round-

(3) Maggie Walker @ (2) Arcadia- TBD

Final-

Bruton 44, Maggie Walker 31

Copyright 2016 WWBT NBC12. All rights reserved.

Powered by Frankly